Business NameCityState Employees NAICS Code
Freeman Health SystemJoplinMO1696622110
Mercy Hospital JoplinJoplinMO1310622110
Tri-State Motor Transit CoJoplinMO1135484121
3MNevadaMO762322220
Healthcare Services of OzarksJoplinMO750621610
ABM Onsite ServicesJoplinMO702561720
Via Christi HospitalPittsburgKS620622110
Jarden Consumer SolutionsNeoshoMO550335220
Integris HealthMiamiOK534622110
Wal-Mart StoresJoplinMO500452210
Baptist Regional Health CenterMiamiOK500621112
Wal-Mart StoresNeoshoMO500452210
Aegis Communications Group LLCJoplinMO480561422
Leggett & Platt IncorporatedCarthageMO453322211
Contract Freighters IncorporatedJoplinMO453484230
Gilster-Mary Lee CorporationJoplinMO450311230
Twin Rivers FoodsNeoshoMO450424440
Nevada City HospitalNevadaMO450622110
Cardinal Scale Manufacturing CoWebb CityMO450333997
Baptist Regional Health CenterMiamiOK435622110
Wal-Mart StoresPittsburgKS400452210
CelltronGalenaKS400334419
Pitt PlasticsPittsburgKS400326111
Jasper Products LLCMO399
Eagle-Picher Technologies LLCMO350
Ducommun Labarge Tech MO350
H E Williams MO350
Blitz USA OK350
YRCKS325
Classic Egg Products MO320
J & M Farms OK320
Opal FoodsMO310
Freeman Neosho Hospital MO305
Joplin SchoolMO301